Skip to content

🇬🇧 Welcome to The Dave Stack! (English Version)

The Dave Stack Logo

The Dave Stack

Deploying the future of technology, one stack at a time.

Hi! I'm David, an IT professional based in Barcelona with experience since 2007 in designing, developing, and deploying software. The Dave Stack is my digital space where I combine my freelance IT services with my passion for Artificial Intelligence and the desire to build a tech-savvy community.

This GitHub organization is the technical heart of The Dave Stack. Here you'll find:

  • 🚀 Portfolio Projects: Showcasing my work and capabilities.
  • 🔧 Open Source Tools: Utilities and solutions I develop and share with the community.
  • 📚 Code Samples & Resources: Supporting materials for the articles and future courses on my website.

I'm focused on building robust solutions and sharing knowledge in areas like:

  • ⚙️ Modern Application Deployment: Optimizing pipelines and ensuring efficient deliveries.
  • 🧠 Artificial Intelligence Exploration: Researching and applying AI to solve interesting problems.
  • 🌐 Content Creation & Community Building: Sharing learnings and connecting with fellow tech enthusiasts.

🛠️ My Core Tech Stack

I work with a variety of technologies, including but not limited to:

  • Languages: Java, JavaScript/TypeScript
  • Frameworks: Spring Boot, Angular, React, Node.js (mention your most used or those you want to highlight)
  • Databases: SQL (PostgreSQL, MySQL), NoSQL (ArangoDB, MongoDB, Redis)
  • DevOps & Cloud: Docker, Dokploy

✨ Featured Projects & Contributions

  • aesto: The custom Ghost theme powering The Dave Stack website. A glimpse into how I like to take care of the details!
  • More exciting projects and tools are on the way! Follow along for updates.

🌐 Let's Connect!

I'd love to hear from you, whether it's to chat about technology, explore a collaboration, or if you need help with your IT projects.


🌱 Currently Exploring / Fun Fact

  • Fun fact: Since starting in IT back in 2007, I've seen so many technologies born and evolve that almost nothing surprises me anymore (almost)! 😉


🇪🇸 ¡Bienvenido a The Dave Stack! (Versión en Español)

The Dave Stack Logo

The Dave Stack

Desplegando el futuro de la tecnología, un stack a la vez.

¡Hola! Soy David, un profesional de IT con base en Barcelona y experiencia desde 2007 diseñando, desarrollando y desplegando software. The Dave Stack es mi rincón digital donde combino mi trabajo freelance en servicios de TI con mi pasión por la Inteligencia Artificial y el deseo de construir una comunidad alrededor del conocimiento tecnológico.

Esta organización en GitHub es el corazón técnico de The Dave Stack. Aquí encontrarás:

  • 🚀 Proyectos de Portfolio: Demostraciones de mi trabajo y capacidades.
  • 🔧 Herramientas Open Source: Utilidades y soluciones que voy creando y compartiendo con la comunidad.
  • 📚 Ejemplos de Código y Recursos: Material de apoyo para los artículos y futuros cursos de mi web.

Estoy enfocado en construir soluciones robustas y compartir conocimiento en áreas como:

  • ⚙️ Despliegue de Aplicaciones Modernas: Optimizando pipelines y asegurando entregas eficientes.
  • 🧠 Exploración en Inteligencia Artificial: Investigando y aplicando la IA para resolver problemas интересных.
  • 🌐 Creación de Contenido y Comunidad: Compartiendo aprendizajes y conectando con otros entusiastas de la tecnología.

🛠️ Mi Stack Tecnológico Principal

Trabajo con una variedad de tecnologías, incluyendo pero no limitado a:

  • Lenguajes: Java, JavaScript/TypeScript
  • Frameworks: Spring Boot, Angular, React, Node.js (menciona los que más uses o quieras destacar)
  • Bases de Datos: SQL (PostgreSQL, MySQL), NoSQL (ArangoDB, MongoDB, Redis)
  • DevOps y Cloud: Docker, Dokploy

✨ Proyectos y Contribuciones Destacadas

  • aesto: El tema personalizado de Ghost que potencia mi web The Dave Stack. ¡Un vistazo a cómo me gusta cuidar los detalles!
  • ¡Más proyectos y herramientas emocionantes están en camino! Sígueme para no perderte las novedades.

🌐 ¡Conectemos!

Me encantaría saber de ti, ya sea para charlar sobre tecnología, explorar una colaboración o si necesitas ayuda con tus proyectos de IT.


🌱 Actualmente Explorando / Dato Curioso

  • Dato curioso: ¡Desde que empecé en IT en 2007, he visto nacer y evolucionar tantas tecnologías que ya nada me sorprende (mucho)! 😉

Pinned Loading

  1. aesto aesto Public

    Forked from Inoryum-Ltd/aesto

    Free Ghost theme with membership support. Minimal content focused design with multi author supported.

    Handlebars

  2. herdr-keymap herdr-keymap Public

    A herdr plugin: shows every keybinding in an overlay palette and runs the ones with a CLI equivalent

    TypeScript 4 1

Repositories

Showing 10 of 12 repositories

People

This organization has no public members. You must be a member to see who’s a part of this organization.

Top languages

Loading…

Most used topics

Loading…